Handcrafted Inspirational Stained Glass Gifts
Made in the U.S.A.

Books for Sale

Time to downsize our family's personal and professional libraries.  All are offered for sale here at deeply discounted prices. Included are:

Payment: PayPal.  PLEASE NOTE:  The shopping cart for these books is separate and apart from the Glassy Lady cart.  Book orders and Glassy Lady glass orders cannot be combined in the same cart.  Shipping charges are calculated according to the number of books purchased and shipped via Media Mail.

IMPORTANT!! Remember, I am selling off a personal/professional library of gently used books; therefore, multiple copies are not available. If you order multiples, I will issue a refund for the extra books, minus a service charge.

Shipping: Media mail or First Class (whichever is cheaper). Priority Mail is available if needed; contact me for details. Save on shipping when ordering more than one book!

While I have many of my books listed at Amazon and Half.com, buying directly from me will save shipping costs on multiple book orders. Unlike Amazon, my shipping fees for second and subsequent books in one order to one address will not be charged a full shipping cost. The shopping cart has been programmed to reflect this cheaper shipping.

These used books are organized alphabetically. If “The” or “A” is the first word of the title, the book will be alphabetized by the first major word (which follows the accepted rules of alphabetization). Therefore, The Art of Persuasive Talking will be found under “A” and listed as Art of Persuasive Talking, The.
About Your Medicines [Paperback]
Author: Inc. The United States Pharmacopeial Convention
ISBN Not Found
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Very good condition. Two pages are dog-eared. Two or three meds have notations. Otherwise book is clean and in great condition.

Act of Marriage: The Beauty of Sexual Love, The
Author: LaHaye, Tim; LaHaye, Beverly
ISBN 0310270626
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Tanned pages; unmarked book with tight binding in very good condition.

Age Erasers for Women: Actions You Can Take Right Now to Look Younger and Feel Great
Author: Patricia Fisher (Editor)
ISBN 0875962149
Price: $4.00 Buy now
Like new condition. Excellent inside and out. Looks brand new but was probably thumbed through
once or twice.

Airframe [Hardcover]
Author: Crichton, Michael
ISBN 0679446486
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Used book in like-new condition. Very minor tear on spine of dust jacket at top. Otherwise outstanding shape.

Alternative Futures for Worship, Volume 6: Leadership Ministry in Community
Author: Cowan, Michael A., et. al. (editor)
ISBN 0814614981
Price: $2.35 Buy now
Handwritten name in pencil on title page. Otherwise clean book in like-new condition.

And Are We Yet Alive?: The Future of the United Methodist Church
Author: Wilke, Richard B.
ISBN 0687013801
Price: $1.50 Buy now
Name handwritten on flyleaf. Otherwise in "like new" condition with dust jacket and tight binding.

Appeal,The
Author: Grisham, John
ISBN: 9780385515047
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Excellent condition. Printing flaw on page 200. Small tear on back of dust jacket. Otherwise great condition.

Art of Persuasive Talking, The [Import] [Hardcover]
Author: Surles, Lynn
ISBN 0070623481
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Good condition. Notes in pencil on flyleaf; occasional light underlining in pencil throughout. Dust jacket has small tear. Still lots of life left in this book.

Associate, The [Hardback]
Author: Grisham, John
ISBN 9780385517836
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Excellent used condition.

ASSOCIATED PRESS STYLEBOOK AND LIBEL MANUAL (Laurel Reference Shelf)
Author: Associated Press
ISBN 0440206014
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Like New Mass Market Paperback. Cover is scuffed, but the book is clean and tight. It appears to have never been used.

B
Bach organ music (BBC music guides, 20)

Author: Williams, Peter F.
ISBN 0295951990
Price:$4.00 Buy now
Old price sticker on cover. Name label on inside cover. Minimal, neat highlighting on less than a dozen pages. Holding together well. Great condition otherwise.

Baker's Dozen Astonishing Plant Tips, Tricks and Tonics Using Common Household Items (Garden Line Series) [Pamphlet]
Author: Baker, Jerry
ISBN 0922433011
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Great condition. Unmarked, clean book.

Barna Report, The: What Americans Believe : An Annual Survey of Values and Religious Views in the United States (Paperback)
Author: Barna, George
ISBN 0830715053
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Like New

Basic Marketing
Author: McCarthy, E. Jerome
ISBN 0256020485
Price: $1.85 Buy now
No dust jacket. Small amount of cover wear. Neat highlighting and underlining throughout. Some invisible tape on back flyleaf. Otherwise great condition.

Beyond Freedom and Dignity [Hardcover]
Author: Skinner, Burrhus Frederic
ISBN 0394425553
Price: $4.50 Buy now
Very good condition. Dust jacket is perfect; neat underlining throughout the first three chapters; Otherwise clean book with tight, like-new binding.

Biblical Archaeology [Abridged]
Author: Wright, George Ernest
ISBN 0664243061
Price: $2.50 Buy now
A few notes on the flyleaf; otherwise, the book appears to be brand new.

Birthday of Little Jesus, The
Author: North, Sterling
ISBN: Not found Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date of Publication: 1952 Binding: hardcover Edition: possibly a 1st Edition
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Original owner. First Edition. Dust jacket shows some wear. Otherwise clean and unmarked book in good condition.

Blessing Way, The [Paperback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0061000019
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Nice used condition.

Blood Lure [Hardback]
Author: Barr, Nevada
ISBN 0399147020
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Pristine condition with nice dust jacket.

Born to Love: Transactional Analysis in the Church
Author: James, Muriel
ISBN 0201032775
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Pages are tanned. Book is unmarked, moderate shelf wear on cover, binding is very tight although the paper cover is beginning to lift a little bit at the bottom.

Bride of Fortune [Hardcover]
Author: Kane, Harnett
ISBN 13: 9780011000138 or ISBN 10: 0011000139
Price: $2.75 Buy now
No dust jacket, but cover is in great condition. Looks like the opening few pages (flyleaf, title page, etc.) were damp at one point and formed a little mold (which is long dead). No odor to the book, pages a little tan. Front cover is separating from the rest of the book but is still held firmly in place by binding fabric. A very old book with still a lot of reading in it.

C
Called to Minister (Into Our Third Century)
[Paperback]
Author: Hunt, Richard A.
ISBN 0687045606
Price: $10.00 Buy now
Clean, unmarked book. Glue binding is cracked between pages 46-47. One page is dogeared. Small crease on front cover. Otherwise great condition.

The Challenge of Single Adult Ministry
Author: Johnson, Douglas W.
ISBN 0817009396
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Cover shows minor shelf wear. Otherwise in like-new condition.

Charles Wesley's verse; an introduction [Import] [Hardcover]
Author: Baker, Frank
ISBN Not Found
Published 1964 by The Epworth Press (London); possibly a first edition.
Price: $13.24 Buy now
Hardcover. Dust jacket is yellowed with a small tear at the top. Name sticker on inside cover. Pages are a bit yellowed. The binding is fairly tight considering the age of the book.

Chicago: A Picture Book To Remember Her By
Author: Rh Value Publishing
ISBN 0517270773
Price: $4.50 Buy now
Dust jacket is still pretty nice (one minor tear at the bottom). Flyleaf is inscribed to me and my lame ex-husband on our 3rd anniversary (should have dumped him at the altar!). Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding has seen better days, but it's holding.

The Choir Loft and the Pulpit
Author: Wolfe, Paul Austin
ISBN: None
Price: $3.96 Buy now
Paperback. Front cover has red staining along the right side which carries through a little on the edges of some of the early pages of the book. Unmarked.

Christian Muslim Dialogue: Papers Presented at the Broumana Consultation, 12-18 July 1972
Author: S.J. Samartha (Author), J.B. Taylor (Author)
ISBN 9998340128
Price: $6.00 Buy now
Paperback cover is in good condition; pages are slightly tanned from age; pencil underlining and margin notes throughout (easily erased)

Church and Music, The [Import] [Hardcover]
Author: ROUTLEY, Erik
ISBN 0715600621 and ISBN-13: 9780715600627
Price: $4.85 Buy now
Dust jacket has stain from old price sticker residue and is a little worn on the edges. The cover is clean and in great shape. Name plate on inside cover. Some highlighting throughout. Book is otherwise in nice condition

Church Growth: State of the Art
Author: Wagner, C. Peter
ISBN 0842302875
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Name in ink on flyleaf. Otherwise, in like-new condition.

Church in a Changing Society, The (Into our third century)
Author: Ramsden, William E.
ISBN 0687082501
Price: $2.50 Buy now
Brand new book. My husband most likely bought this, glanced through it, and shelved it.

Church Music Handbook;: A handbook of practical procedures and suggestions, The
Author: Thayer, Lynn W.
ISBN: None found for this 1975 printing.
Price: $2.95 Buy now
Hardcover. Dust jacket is a little worn. Excellent binding. Occasional neat underlining. Otherwise excellent condition.

Church Music in History and Practice Studies in the Praise of God[Hardcover]
Author: Douglas, Winifred
ISBN Undetermined
Price: $3.99 Buy now
1952 Edition. No dust jacket. Cover shows minimal wear on the corners. Bookplate and handwritten name on inside cover. Binding is loose toward the front, but still holding and in adequate condition.

Church Music: Musical and Hymnological Developments in Western Christianity
Author: Squire, Russel N.
ISBN: None matching this second printing, dated 1968
Price: $3.46 Buy now
Dust jacket is a bit worn. Inside cover has bookplate. Some occasional marking and highlighting. Binding is in good condition. Otherwise very nice book.

Church Out on a Limerick, The [Paperback]
Author: Staples, Rob L.
ISBN 0834118254
Price: $1.95 Buy now
Inscription on inside cover and title page; otherwise in-like new condition.

Church Under the Cross, The
Author: Phillips, J. B
ISBN: Not found.
Price: $1.75 Buy now
Dust jacket is worn; name and date written on flyleaf; light tanning of pages due to age. The book is otherwise in good condition. It has just seen some years, but has been well cared for. 1956. Possibly a first edition.

Committed Locally; Living Globally [Paperback]
Author Haines, J. Harry
ISBN 0687091497
Price: $8.50 Buy now
Husband bought but apparently never read it. Very minor shelf wear, no creases. Appears to be brand new.

Communion Songbook: New Edition [Paperback]
Author: Multiple
ISBN Not Found
Publisher:Sparrow/Birdwing, 1986
Price:$6.25 Buy now
A very few pencil notations, otherwise clean book in great condition

Community Organization: Conflict and Reconciliation [paperback]
Author: Schaller, Lyle E.
ISBN 0687092280
Price: $1.60 Buy now
Minor shelf wear on cover. Name sticker on cover. Handwritten name on inside cover. Otherwise unmarked book in nice used condition.

Compend of the Institutes of the Christian religion, A
Author: Calvin, Jean
ISBN 664245579
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Name plate on inside cover. Highlighting throughout. Otherwise in good shape.

Congregational Evangelism (The Denman lectures) [Paperback]
Author: Dunnam, Maxie D.
ISBN 0881771163
Price: $1.75 Buy now
Brand new book.

Context for discovery (Into our third century)
Author: Fisher, Neal F
ISBN 0687096200
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Clean, unmarked, new book.

Covenant Discipleship: Christian Formation Through Mutual Accountability
Author: Watson, David Lowes
ISBN 0881770914
Price: $4.60 Buy now
Brand new book in excellent condition.

Coyote Waits [Paperback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0061099325
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Front cover shows a little shelf wear. Otherwise, nice used condition.

Creative Church Administration
Author: Schaller, Lyle E.; Tidwell, Charles A.
ISBN 0687098165
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Date in ink on title page; minor scuffs along spine on back cover; book is otherwise unmarked with tight cover and binding.

Cup and the Sword, The
Author: Day, Albert Edward
ISBN: None given.
Price: $14.00 Buy now
Inscription on inside cover. Book is otherwise clean and in excellent condition.

Cure Your Nerves Yourself [Mass Market Paperback]
Author: Dr. Louis E. Bisch
ISBN None for this edition.
Price: $3.98 Buy now
Fawcett Crest, 1957-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like new condition, however pages are tanned, and cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight, and book appears to have never been read.

D
Dance of the Thunder Dogs
[Paperback]
Author: Mitchell, Kirk
ISBN 0425199851
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Good used condition with cover showing minimal shelf wear.

DaVinci Code, The [Hardback]
Author: Brown, Dan
ISBN 0385504209
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Pristine condition with wonderful dust jacket.

Death: The Final Stage of Growth (Human development books)
Author: Kubler-Ross, Elizabeth
ISBN 0131970127
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Very good condition. Cover shows wear; book is otherwise clean with tight binding.

Depression: Comparative Studies of Normal, Neurotic, and Psychotic Conditions
Author: Jacobson, Edith
ISBN 0823611957
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Some underlining in the first half of the book. Dust jacket intact and nice condition, tight binding.

Discriminating Hostess, The
Author: Lambert, Ella Liner
ISBN: None.
Price: $8.00 Buy now
1948. This book has been in my family since it was purchased. Dust cover is missing. Fabric binding is grey with title and author in red. Inscription on inside with my mother's name and the date 1949 when she purchased the book. Otherwise, unmarked inside. Binding is still good. Pages are tanned. Overall nice condition. Will ship same day if I receive your order by noon M-F.

Dry Bones Breathe
Author: Worley, Robert C.
ISBN None found
Price: $2.00 Buy now
1978. Name in pencil on inside page. Otherwise appears to be clean and unmarked in excellent condition.

Dynamics of Faith. [Paperback]
Author: Tillich, Paul
ISBN 0060904887
Price: $1.50 Buy now
Slight wear on cover; neat highlights throughout. Bookplate inside front cover.

E
Easter Programs for the Church

Author: Standard Publishing
ISBN 0784703051
Price: $1.75 Buy now
Handwritten name on inside cover. Otherwise brand new book in great condition.

Easy Original Piano Duets [Paperback]
Author: Zeitlin, Poldi and Goldberger, David (editors and compilators)
ISBN 0825640237
Price: $8.50 Buy now
Name in pencil on title page. Otherwise clean, unmarked copy in new condition without creases.

Effective Church Planning
Author: Schaller, Lyle E.
ISBN 0687115302
Price: $1.75 Buy now
Handwritten name on title page. Some minor shelf wear on cover. Tight binding. Tip-top shape otherwise.

Effective Writing [Hardcover]
Author: Moore, Robert Hamilton
ISBN None found
Price: $8.99 Buy now
1966. Third edition. No dust jacket. Book appears to be clean and unmarked. Binding is in fine shape.

Endless Line of Splendor [Paperback]
Author:Luccock, Halford E., Garrison, Webb
ISBN Not Found
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Brand new book in excellent condition.

Euthyphro, Apology, Crito, and the Death Scene From Phaedo (The Library of the Liberal Arts, 4)
Author: Plato, et. al.
ISBN None found
Price: $2.95 Buy now
1956. Very good condition. Name written in ink on title page. Occasional underlining in pencil, a few highlights, one pencil notation that I could find. Otherwise, this oldie is in great condition.

Evangelism in the Wesleyan Spirit ***Two copies available***
Author: Outler, Albert Cook
ISBN (undocumented) 13: 9781231907047; 1231907045
Published in 1971 by Tidings
Price: $2.65 Buy now
Cover shows wear; some underlining; name stamp on inside. Two copies available.

Evolution and Religion The Conflict Between science and Theology in Modern America
Author: Kennedy, Gail
ISBN None found
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Name in ink on title page. Otherwise, unmarked. Pages are lightly tanned. Cover is scuffed and has a crease where it was opened. Book is otherwise in great shape.

F
Facing Shame, Families in Recovery
[Import] [Hardcover]
Author: Fossum, Merle A.
ISBN 0393700275
Price: $2.50 Buy now
Name in ink on flyleaf. Otherwise, in like-new condition.

Fallen Man, The [Hardback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 006017773X
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Excellent like-new condition with slightly worn dust jacket.

Feeling Good
Author: Burns, David D.
ISBN 0451146905
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Name in ink on inside cover. Spine has minor creasing. Otherwise great condition.

First Eagle, The [Hardback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0060175818
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Excellent like-new condition with intact dust jacket.

First Urban Christians: The Social World of the Apostle Paul, The
Author: Meeks, Wayne A.
ISBN 0300032447
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Name on title page/flyleaf. Otherwise clean and unmarked. One crease along spine.

Flashback [Hardback]
Author: Barr, Nevada
ISBN 0399149759
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Pristine condition with flawless dust jacket.

Fly on the Wall, The [Paperback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0061000280
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Nice used condition.

Foundations for Purposeful Church Administration[hardcover]
Author: Lindgren, Alvin J
ISBN None found for this edition
Price: $3.68 Buy now
1965. Name on bookplate on flyleaf. Small circle notations throughout, minimal underlining. Tight binding.

Friday the Rabbi Slept Late
Author: Kemelman, Harry
ISBN 0449241653
Price: $1.00 Buy now
Cover looks a little worn, but this book is in awesome shape considering its age. Holding together well.

Future of Partnership, The [Paperback]
Author: Russell, Letty M.
ISBN 0664242405
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Name and date on flyleaf. Otherwise in very nice condition.

G
GAMES FOR GOOD PARTIES
[Paperback]
Author: TAYLOR, Barbara
ISBN None found
Price: $4.99 Buy now
Very good condition. Pages are tanned, but the book is still extremely nice. I'll even throw in a
vintage pamphlet called Indoor Games for Parties, Rainy days, Boys-Girls, Grown ups.

Games Lovers Play: Breaking Through to an Honest Relationship
Author: Reitman, E. Edward
ISBN 0688015697
Price: $3.00 Buy now
A few light pencil notations early in the book; tight binding; excellent dust jacket

Gathering of Strangers: Understanding the Life in Your Church, A [Paperback]
Author: Worley, Robert C.
ISBN 0664244882
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Good condition. Name in pencil on flyleaf; some underlining and notes in pencil in page borders; otherwise very nice used book.

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving In
Author: Fisher, Roger
ISBN 0140065342
Price: $2.70 Buy now
Name in pencil inside; pages tanned; otherwise brand new book, unmarked with tight binding

Ghostway, The [Paperback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0380700247
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Minor creases on front and back cover. Otherwise, nice used condition.

Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [Paperback]
Author: Larsson, Stieg
ISBN 9780307454546
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Very nice clean book in good used condition.

Gleanings: Hunger Meditations for Lent
Author: Ray A. Buchanan
ISBN 0939485028
Price: $5.95 Buy now
Initials of former owner embossed on title page. Otherwise like-new condition.

God is for real, man; interpretations of Bible passages and stories
Author: Burke, Carl F.
ISBN-13: 9780006219880 ISBN-10: 0006219888
Price: $2.50 Buy now
Name, address, date written on inside cover; cover shows only slight wear; book is otherwise clean and unmarked.

God With Us: A Theology of Transpersonal Life
Author: Haroutunian, Joseph
ISBN 066424291X
Price: $3.75 Buy now
Name in ink on flyleaf. Slight wear on edge of spine. Otherwise, in like-new condition with tight binding and clean pages.

God's Call to Excellence
Author: Harper, Steve
ISBN 0917851277
Price: $1.65 Buy now
Name handwritten on title page. Otherwise in "like new" condition.

Good Grief: A Constructive Approach to the Problem of Loss
Author: Westberg, Granger E.
ISBN 0800611144
Price: $1.75 Buy now
Very good condition with name on sticker on title page; binding is tight. Slight cover crease along front spine. Nice book.

Grand Canyon Arizona & New Mexico (A Picture Book to Remember Her By)
Author: Rh Value Publishing
ISBN 0517288710
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Another book with an inscription to me and my pathetic ex-husband. Dust cover is excellent. Book is clean. The stitching on the binding is visible, so it's a little loose.

Grave Maurice, The
Author: Martha Grimes
ISBN: 0670030457
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Like-new condition with a tiny amount of sticker residue on the dust cover; otherwise pristine.

Great Taos Bank Robbery and Other Indian Country Affairs, The [Paperback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0061011738
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Read once. Nice condition.

Gregg Typing, 191 Series, Book 1, General Typing [Hardcover]
Author: Rowe, John L.
ISBN None found
Price: $4.00 Buy now
191 Series. A blast from the past, this is a well-used book with notes throughout and writing in the inside cover. The cloth cover binding on the back side is torn and damaged, but the contents and majority of the cover are otherwise holding together. All the pages are there. Snag this little piece of nostalgia for a good price!

Growing Plans
Author: Schaller, Lyle E.
ISBN 0687159628
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Handwritten name on title page. Clean copy, tight binding. Excellent shape.

Growing Together: Building Your Family's Spiritual Life
Author: White, Mary
ISBN 0891094849
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Light pencil notes in margins and some underlining in three of the chapters; otherwise great condition.

H
Handbook of Treatment of Mental Disorders in Childhood and Adolescence
[Hardcover]
Author: Wolman, Benjamin B. (editor)
ISBN 0133822346
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Dust jacket shows minimal wear. I found neat underlining and a few margin notes through page 41; otherwise clean book in excellent condition.

Hard Truth (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
Author: Barr, Nevada
ISBN 0399152415
Price: $4.00 Buy now
Read once. In excellent condition with beautiful dust jacket.

Harper's Bible Dictionary
Author: Miller, Madeleine S.; Miller, J. Lane
ISBN: None
Price: $12.95 Buy now
7th Edition. Missing dust jacket. Inscription on flyleaf: To Debbie From Grandpa. Binding is holding well. Otherwise clean book.

Harvest of Hellenism: A History of the Near East from Alexander the Great to the Triumph of Christianity, The
Author: Peters, F. E
ISBN 0671206591
Price: $3.99 Buy now
Very good condition. Some minor staining is seen on the edge of the pages when the book is closed. Name plate on inside. Otherwise in great condition.

Healing Herbs: The Ultimate Guide to the Curative Power of Nature's Medicines, The
Author: Castleman, Michael
ISBN 0878579346
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Good condition. Owners' names and notes on inside cover, front and back flyleaves; some minor highlighting inside with occasional margin notes. Otherwise, outstanding condition.

High Country [Hardback]
Author: Barr, Nevada
ISBN 0399151443
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Pristine condition with flawless dust jacket.

History of Christianity Volume Rev Edition [Paperback]
Author: Latourette, Kenneth
ISBN 0060645369
Price:$2.75 Buy now
Very good condition. Binding is tight; pages are tanned from age; some scattered, light highlighting.

History of the Bible: An Introduction to the Historical Method, A (Beacon PB #239)
Author: Bratton, Fred Gladstone
ISBN: None
Price: $1.50 Buy now
Beacon paperback 1967. Good condition. Some underlining in a couple chapters. Cover shows wear, binding is tight. It appears there is a missing page just inside the front cover.

Hopi Kachinas: The Complete Guide to Collecting Kachina Dolls [Paperback]
Author: Wright, Barton
ISBN 087358161X
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Like New. Very nice condition with tight binding, clean pages. Original price is written in pencil in the upper right corner of the flyleaf.

How to Mobilize Church Volunteers [Paperback]
Author: Wilson, Marlene
ISBN 0806620129
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Name in pencil on title page; otherwise unmarked. Glue binding is acceptable - a couple lose pages; otherwise intact.

Hunting Badger [Hardback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0060192895
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Excellent used condition.

Hunting Season [Hardback]
Author: Barr, Nevada
ISBN 0399148469
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Read once. Mint condition.

Hymnal for Youth, The [Hardcover]
Author: Westminster Press
ISBN: None found
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Fifteenth Printing, November,1952. Excellent condition. Minor staining on inside back cover. Rescued from a purge in a church in Nebraska.

I
Intimate Marriage , The
Author: Clinebell, Howard John
ISBN 0499406061
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Dust jacket show minimal shelf wear; Cover has slight bend in lower right corner. Unmarked book. Nice condition.

Introduction To the New Testament [Hardcover]
Author: Fine, Paul
ISBN 0687195748
Price: $3.95 Buy now
Dust cover shows a little wear; bookplate on title page; very occasional highlighting (so light, I almost missed it when thumbing through the book). Binding looks good. All around nice book.

Isaiah Speaks [paperback]
Author: Schilling, S. Paul
ISBN: None
Price: $4.50 Buy now
1958. Spine shows some wear. Some speckling on the top edges of the pages. Book is otherwise unmarked, binding tight. In good shape.

Islam in Modern History [Mass Market Paperback]
Author: Smith, Wilfred Cantwell
ISBN: None found
Price: $2.50 Buy now
6th Printing. Name on inside, small amount of underlining; book looks good otherwise with tight binding.

It's a Different World: The Challenge for Today's Pastor
Author: Schaller, Lyle E.
ISBN 0687197295
Price: $1.99 Buy now
Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Otherwise clean book in new condition.

J
J.B. A Play in Verse
[Import] [Paperback]
Author: MacLeish, Archibald
ISBN: None
Price: $4.00 Buy now
Name on inside; blocking in light pencil throughout. Published by Samuel French, Inc.

Jesus Story: Our Life As Story in Christ , The
Author: Navone, John J.
ISBN 081461048X
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Clean new book, no creases in spine, a few small scuffs on cover from shelf wear.

Judaism (Great religions of modern man)
Author: Hertzberg, Arthur
ISBN: None found
Price: $1.95 Buy now
Cover shows minor scuffs, handwritten name on inside cover is barely visible; book is otherwise clean and in very good condition.

K
K is for Killer
[Hardback]
Author: Grafton, Sue
ISBN 0805019367
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Read once. Excellent condition.

King of Torts,The [Hardback]
Author: Grisham, John
ISBN 0385508042
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Clean book in excellent condition with verrry nice dust jacket.

L
L is for Lawless
[Hardback]
Author: Grafton, Sue
ISBN 0805019375
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Read once. Excellent condition with dust jacket.

Lake of Sorrows [Paperback]
Author: Hart, Erin
ISBN 9781416541301
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Very nice condition. Book includes a reading group guide inside.

Last Juror, The [Hardback]
Author: Grisham, John
ISBN 0385510438
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Read once. Excellent condition with very nice dust jacket.

Lawn Care: Astonishing Lawn Tips, Tricks, and Tonics Using Common Household Items! (Garden Line)
Author: Baker, Jerry
ISBN 0922433089
Price: $3.75 Buy now
Excellent condition; brand new.

Leadership and Dynamic Group Action
Author: Beal, George M.
ISBN 0813809819
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Name and date on flyleaf. Otherwise in very nice condition.

Lectionary Texts, Year C, The [Paperback]
Author: Church Pension Fund
ISBN 0898690080
Price: $3.50 Buy now
A very few light pencil notations. Otherwise very nice condition.

Lest Innocent Blood Be Shed
Author: Hallie, Philip
ISBN 006132051X
Price: $1.95 Buy now
Handwritten name on title page. Pages are yellowed on the edges. A few pages appear a tiny bit "rippled?" Barely noticeable. Tight binding. Great shape.

Life's Little Instruction Book Volume II [Paperback]
Author: Brown, Jr., H. Jackson
ISBN 1558532161
Price: $2.50 Buy now
One-inch tear on title page. Otherwise great book in like-new condition.

Listening Woman [Paperback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0061000299
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Nice used condition.

Liturgies of the Western Church [Paperback]
Author: Bard Thompson (editor)
ISBN: None found.
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Upper right corner of cover has been clipped. Bookplate on inside cover. Cover is well worn but holding together. Neat notations and underlining throughout. Binding is still good. In perfectly usable condition.

Lives in Progress: Study of the Natural Growth of Personality
Author: White, Robert W.
ISBN 0030468159
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Pages are tanned. Book is unmarked except for price in pencil on title page. Tight binding.

Local Church Looks To The Future: A Guide To Church Planning, The
Author: Schaller, Lyle E.
SBN 687225248
Price: $1.75 Buy now
Name and date written on the title page. Underlining approximately through p. 28 and from p. 174 to the end. The rest of the book appears to be clean and unmarked. Minimal wear on the spine. Otherwise great shape.

Lord Johnnie
Author: White, Leslie Turner
ISBN-13: 9781125367483 ISBN-10: 1125367482
Price: $4.00 Buy now
Name and address lightly stamped on inside cover. No dust jacket. Excellent, clean condition with tight binding.

Lost Symbol, The [Hardback]
Author: Brown, Dan
ISBN 9780385504225
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Pristine condition with beautiful dust jacket.

Lying: Moral Choice in Public and Private Life
Author: Bok, Sissela
ISBN 0394728041
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Name on title page; otherwise clean, unmarked book with tight binding and no creases on spine.

M
M is for Malice
[Hardback]
Author: Grafton, Sue
ISBN 0805036377
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Read once. Excellent condition with nice dust jacket.

Make Space, Make Symbols: A Personal Journey into Prayer
Author: Clark, Keith
ISBN 0877931739
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Name in pencil on inside page; a few pencil notation scattered throughout; a few dog-eared page; otherwise in good condition.

Managing Conflict: Interpersonal Dialogue and Third-Party Roles (Prentice Hall Organizational Development Series) (2nd edition) [Paperback]
Author: Walton, Richard E.
ISBN 0201088592
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Name in ink on flyleaf. Otherwise unmarked book with no marks, tight binding, no creases.

Management of Ministry , The
Author: Anderson, James D.; Jones, Ezra Earl
ISBN 006060235X
Price: $2.99 Buy now
Name in light pencil on flyleaf; dust jacket shows some very slight edge shelf wear; otherwise very nice clean and unmarked condition.

Meditations and Selections from the Principles of Philosophy [Paperback]
Author: Descartes
ISBN: None found.
Price: $5.00 Buy now
1968. Very good condition. Paperback shows very minor shelf wear. Underlining is present on roughly one to two dozen pages. Otherwise excellent condition.

Mighty Fortress, A [Import] [Hardcover]
Author: Tittle, Ernest Fremont
ISBN Not Found
Price: $2.67 Buy now
Good condition. Copyright 1949 and 1950. First Edition. Name of previous owner on inside cover in beautiful script. Dedication to next owner on flyleaf. A couple of pencil notations on the back inside cover. No dust jacket. Sparse pencil notations in margins. Otherwise good condition.

Ministries through Non-Parish Institutions (Into our third century)
Author: Ramsden, William E.
ISBN 0687270375
Price: $2.50 Buy now
Paperback. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. A few pages are dogeared (appears accidental rather than intentional). Otherwise clean book with tight binding.

Mission: Middle America
Author: Armstrong, James
ISBN 0687270766
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Faded dust jacket. Tight binding, clean. Brand new hardcover book.

Models of the Church (Expanded Edition) [Mass Market Paperback]
Author: Dulles, Avery
ISBN 0385133685
Price: $7.25 Buy now
Name in light pencil on front page. Tight binding like a new book, although there is creasing on the spine.

Moneyman, The [Hardcover]
Author: Costain, Thomas B.
ISBN-13: 9789997408020 ISBN-10: 9997408020
Price: $4.00 Buy now
Dust jacket is worn but still in fairly good condition considering its age. Pages are tanned. Binding is in great shape.

Music and Religion
Author: Hunter, Stanley Armstrong
ISBN 0404083161
Price: $6.75 Buy now
Hardcover published by Abingdon Press 1930; dust jacket is worn with a few small tears. Cover is in excellent condition with gold imprinting; flyleaf has handwritten name of my grandfather; a few pencil marks in the margins; yellowed pages; otherwise clean condition with binding in good shape.

Music Leadership in the Church
Author: Routley, E
ISBN 0687274214
Price: $1.40 Buy now
A little wear on the cover. Some neat underlining in the first half of the book. Occasional check mark in margin. Name and address sticker on inside cover. Otherwise good condition.

Musical Stages: An Autobiography [Hardcover]
Author: Richard Rogers
ISBN: None Found
Price: $3.98 Buy now
Dust jacket shows wear. Book is otherwise in perfect condition.

My Neighbour-Myself: Visions of Diakonia [Paperback]
Author: Claudius, Kristian Paludan
ISBN 2825409103
Price: $2.75 Buy now
New book. Nice condition; clean, unmarked.

N

Name of Your Game Four Game Plans for Success at Home and Work
Author: Atkins, Stuart
ISBN 0942532007
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Name in ink on author page; pages tanned from age; otherwise excellent condition, clean and unmarked.

New Evangelism, The
Author: Walker, Alan
ISBN 0687277361
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Minor shelf wear on cover. Otherwise clean book in excellent condition.

New Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book by and for Women, The [Paperback]
Author: The Boston Women's Health Book Collective
ISBN 0671460889
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Cover shows some wear; bookplate on inside cover. Otherwise, excellent condition.

Novelle, Die [Paperback]
Author: Ryder, Frank G
ISBN 0030691958
Price: $7.00 Buy now
A well-used college textbook. Paperback cover is beginning to separate from the book; much of the book is unmarked, but many chapters have neat, but extensive, notes with occasional light highlights. Still a lot of life left in this volume.

O
O is for Outlaw
[Hardback]
Author: Grafton, Sue
ISBN 0805059555
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Read once. Excellent condition with dust jacket.

Old Testament from Within, The
Author: Hebert, Gabriel
ISBN: None found.
Price: $3.00 Buy now
1962 paperback. Pages contain some underlining. Otherwise in good shape.

Old Testament Wisdom: An Introduction
Author: Crenshaw, James L.
ISBN 0804201420
Price: $2.29 Buy now
Name in ink on flyleaf; otherwise in like-new condition.

On Being a Christian [Hardcover]
Author: Kung, Hans
ISBN 0385027125
Price: $3.35 Buy now
Dust cover shows a little wear; name in ink on flyleaf; no marks or highlights; Binding looks good. All around nice book.

On Caring (Perennial Librar)
Author: Mayeroff, Milton
ISBN 0060802421
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Name and date in ink on flyleaf; book is otherwise clean and unmarked; tight binding.

Once Upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories [Hardcover]
Author: Garner, James Finn
ISBN 0028604199
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Like new. Beautifull condition. No marks. Clean pages.

Oodles of Doodles and Lots of Clever Sayings (Grace Publications presents -- )
Author: Olson, Pat
ISBN: None found.
Price: $8.00 Buy now
Nice condition; a couple dog-eared pages; a couple penciled stars by some of the sayings. Otherwise, nice clean book in excellent condition

Oral Interpretation Third Edition [Hardcover]
Author: Lee, Charlotte I.
ISBN: None found.
Price: $6.75 Buy now
3rd Edition. No dust jacket. Back board has separated from binding, but otherwise the book is intact and clean.

Organ Literature: A Comprehensive Survey
Author: Arnold, Corliss Richard
ISBN 0810805596
Price: $3.00 Buy now
No dust jacket. Some occasional notations in the margins. Pages are slightly yellowed. Former owner's label in front cover. Otherwise in great shape.

Organizational Culture and Leadership: A Dynamic View (A Joint publication in...
Author: Schein, Edgar H.
ISBN 0875896391
Price: $3.99 Buy now
Name in light pencil on inside page; very sparse pencil notations in margins; occasional light underlining; excellent dust jacket and binding.

Organizations: Behavior, Structure, Processes
Author: Gibson, James L., et. al.
ISBN 0256022100
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Very good condition. No dust jacket. Cover is very nice. Binding is tight. Name written on inside cover and on title page. Highlighting throughout. Otherwise in great condition.

Organizations: Theory and Behavior (Mcgraw-Hill Series in Management)
Author: Gullett, C. Ray, and Hicks, Herbert G.
ISBN 0070287309
Price: $1.87 Buy now
Missing dust jacket. Underlining and highlights here and there. Binding is good. Lots of life and reading still left in this book.

Organizing and Directing Children's Choirs [Hardcover]
Author: Ingram, Madeline D.
ISBN 0687294657
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Dust jacket shows minor wear with small tear. Pages are a tad yellow. Very faded highlighting on a few pages. Former owner's name label inside front cover. Otherwise excellent condition.

Organizing New Congregations [Paperback]
Author: Cowell, W. James
ISBN: None found
Price: $7.50 Buy now
Cover is a little creased; name in ink on inside; otherwise clean book in great condition.

P

Parting Is Not Forever [Pamphlet]
Author: Editors of Guideposts
ISBN: None Found
Price: $9.96 Buy now
Guideposts pamphlet. Very good condition. Inscription on inside cover. Otherwise very clean.

Parish Planning
Author: Schaller, Lyle E.
ISBN 0687301025
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Except for owner's name on the flyleaf and a church's rubber stamp on the title page, this book could be brand new. The binding is tight. No underlining or highlights.

Pastor's Church Growth Handbook, The [Paperback]
Author: Arn, Dr. Win
ISBN 0934408009
Price: $2.50 Buy now
Underlining in the text, a word here and there written in the border. Book is otherwise in great condition.

People of Darkness [Paperback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0061099155
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Tight binding. Some minor green staining on the bottom margin of a few pages. Otherwise, nice used condition.

Philosophical Problems and Arguments: an Introduction [Hardcover]
Author: Lehrer, James W.; Cornman, Keith
ISBN: None found for this edition.
Price: $3.00 Buy now
1968. Dust cover missing. Name plate. Unmarked book in otherwise good condition.

Plain English Handbook: A Complete Guide to Good English [Paperback]
Author: Walsh, J. Martyn Author), Walsh, Anna Kathleen
ISBN: None found.
Price: $3.00 Buy now
1959. Occasional neat underlining. Title page and final page of index have notations; back cover has math problems written on it. Otherwise, the book is in good shape considering its age.

Playing for Pizza [Paperback]
Author: Grisham, John
ISBN 9780440244714
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Excellent condition. Book was read once and looks brand new.

Please Understand Me: Character and Temperament Types [Paperback]
Author: Bates, Marilyn and Keirsey, David
ISBN 0960695400
Price: $2.50 Buy now
Name on inside; page 12 is marked. Otherwise, the book is clean and in excellent condition.

Pointed Tales: Contemporary Parables for Children [Paperback]
Author: Dixon, William Caveness
ISBN 0819212709
Price: $4.00 Buy now
Back cover has surface scuffs, but the book is otherwise clean and unmarked. No crease on spine; excellent condition.

Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
Author: Garner, James Finn
ISBN 002542730X
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Excellent condition. Humorous inscription on flyleaf. Otherwise unmarked and in like new condition.

Practical Vision of Christian Unity, A (Into Our Third Century) [Paperback]
Author: Lyles, Jean Caffey
ISBN 068733330X
Price: $2.85 Buy now
Acceptable condition. Glue binding is beginning to dry out; name in ink on flyleaf; otherwise good condition.

Praying Our Goodbyes
Author: Rupp, Joyce
ISBN 0877933707
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Cover has a small square cut out at the upper edge. Otherwise perfect book in like-new condition.

Preaching the New Common Lectionary, Year C: After Pentecost
Author: Hayes, John
ISBN 0687338506
Price: $1.90 Buy now
Like New. Unmarked book. Spine has minor crease, but otherwise, the book looks brand new. Please note I have other volumes in the series for sale also.

Preaching the New Common Lectionary: Year C, Lent, Holy Week, Easter
Author: Hayes, John
ISBN 0687338492
Price: $1.90 Buy now
Good Name in ink on title page. Pages 169 - 176 have lifted off the glue binding but are otherwise intact. Please note I have other volumes in the series for sale also.

Preaching the New Common Lectionary: Year C, Advent, Christmas, Epiphany
Author: Craddock, Fred B.
ISBN 0687338484
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Cover shows minor wear; book is otherwise in great condition. Please note I have other volumes in the series for sale also.

Preaching the New Common Lectionary, Year B: Lent, Holy Week, Easter
Author: Craddock, Fred B.
ISBN 0687338468
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Cover shows minor wear; book is otherwise in great condition. Please note I have other volumes in the series for sale also.

Preaching the New Common Lectionary, Year B: After Pentecost
Author: Craddock, Fred B.
ISBN 0687338476
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Cover shows minor wear; book is otherwise in great condition.Please note I have other volumes in the series for sale also.

Problems of Philosophy, The
Author: Russell, Bertrand
ISBN 0195002121
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Very good condition. Bookplate on flyleaf. Books is clean and unmarked otherwise.

Process Consultation: Its Role in Organization Development (Series on Organization Development) (v.1) (Paperback)
Author: Schein, Edgar H.
ISBN 0201067331
Price: $3.95 Buy now
Name and date on inside. Otherwise, clean book with tight binding in excellent condition.

Profession: Minister [Hardcover]
Author: Glasse, James D.
ISBN: Not found.
Price: $5.00 Buy now
1968. Dust jacket shows shelf wear. Former owner's name handwritten neatly on flyleaf. Pages are a little yellowed with age, but the book is otherwise clean and unmarked. Binding is tight.

Q
Q is for Quarry
[Hardback]
Author: Grafton, Sue
ISBN 0399149155
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Read once. Excellent used condition with nice dust jacket.

R
R is for Ricochet
[Hardback]
Author: Grafton, Sue
ISBN 0399152288
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Read once. Excellent used condition with beautiful dust jacket.

Reality Therapy: A New Approach to Psychiatry [Hardcover]
Author: William, M.D., foreword by O. H. Mowrer, Ph.D. Glasser (Author)
ISBN: None found for this edition.
Price: $10.00 Buy now
1965. Shelf wear to dust jacket; neat underlining throughout; name and address in pencil on flyleaf.

S

See How They Grow The Story of Twelve Growing Churches Around the World
Author: Alan, Ed. Walker
ISBN 0006256732
Price: $9.50 Buy now
Cover shows a little wear. Binding is tight. Pages are tanned. Otherwise nice condition.

Shape of Dread, The
Author: Muller, Marcia
ISBN 0445409169
Price: $1.75 Buy now
Worn cover, bookstore stamp on the inside page, inside back cover has a stamped list of dates (might have been a library book at one time). Book is holding together well, no separation from spine.

Shaping the Congregation (Into our third century)
Author: Wilson, Robert Leroy
ISBN 068738334X
Price: $2.50 each Buy now
Copy #1 cover shows some wear; several chapters contain neat underlining. Binding is tight. Book is in good shape. Copy #2 has some underlining in the latter third of the book. Binding is as tight as an unread copy. although it appears there might be a missing page (non-essential) at the very front.

Short History of Christianity, A (Living Age books [LA24])
Author: Marty, Martin E
ISBN: None found for this printing.
Price: 4.00 Buy now
1969, tenth printing. First 50 pages contain underlining; name in pencil on flyleaf; book is otherwise in good used condition.

Sinister Pig, The [Hardback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 006019443X
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Excellent used condition.

Skeleton Man [Hardback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0060563443
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Excellent like-new condition with beautiful dust jacket.

Skinwalkers [Paperback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0061000175
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Nice used condition.

Skinny Dip [Hardcover]
Author: Hiaasen, Carl
ISBN 0375411089
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Excellent condition with lovely dust jacket.

Sociology of Organizations (McGraw-Hill series in sociology)
Author: Champion, Dean J.
ISBN 0070104921
Price: $1.35 Buy now
No dust jacket. Handwritten name and numbers on flyleaf. Only first half of book has highlighting. Otherwise clean book in very nice condition.

Speech behavior and human interaction
Author: Borden, George A
ISBN: None found
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Like new book. Missing dust jacket. Tight binding; clean, unmarked book. Possibly first edition.

Speech Communication; Analysis and Readings [Paperback]
Author: Martin, Howard
ISBN: None found
Price: $3.17 Buy now
Very good condition. Name in pencil on title page. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Book is otherwise clean and unmarked.

Spirit Gifts Participant's Workbook [Paperback]
Author: Brown, Patricia D.
ISBN 0687008581
Price: $1.50 Buy now
Excellent condition with a few of the exercises filled in. However, many are blank.

Standard First Aid and Personal Safety
Author: American National Red Cross
ISBN 0385059086
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Brand new book that's been in storage for a long time

Statistical methods in educational and psychological research
Author: Wert, James Edwin
ISBN: None found.
Price: $4.25 Buy now
1954. Missing dust jacket. Tight binding, neat underlining and notations throughout. Name and address in pencil on inside cover.

Stewardship of Creation: Basic Resource Guide
Author: Not indicated
ISBN 0664244890
Price: $2.00 each Buy now
Two copies available. Both show some staining/discoloration on cover. Otherwise in clean, unmarked condition with tight bindings.

Strangely Warm the Story of United Methodism [Paperback]
Author: Wolcott, Dorothea K
ISBN Not found
Price: $3.00 Buy now
1971. Excellent condition. Tight binding. Spine is scuffed a bit. Library sticker on spine, library pocket inside back cover with catalog notation in upper right corner. Pages lightly tanned.

Strategies for New Churches
Author: Jones, Ezra Earl
ISBN 0060641843
Price: $1.50 each Buy now
I actually have two copies of this book. Both are in nice condition with tight binding. Name is written in both books - one in pencil one in ink. In one of the books, I found one chapter had pencil notes and underlining. The other is unmarked. If you prefer one over the other, just drop me a note.

Strategies of Community Organization: Macro Practice
Author: Cox, Fred M.
ISBN 0875813216
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Handwritten name on flyleaf. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Otherwise clean book in nice condition.

Structure of Sociological Theory (The Dorsey series in sociology)
Author: Turner, Jonathan H.
ISBN 0256020612
Price: $3.50 Buy now
Dust jacket missing; binding is holding its own, but it's not brand new; some occasional underlining and minimal highlights. Great book for the price.

Swimming with the Fishes [Paperback]
Author: MacCallum, Jess
ISBN 0974967300
Price: $3.25 Buy now
New book.

T

Talking God [Paperback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 006109918X
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Nice used condition. Covers shows minimal shelf wear.

Tender Death
Author: Meyers, Annette
ISBN 0553287192
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Cover is worn a bit, pages are a tad yellowed, and there are bookstore stamps on the inside page. Other than that, it is really in good condition.

Textile Art in the Church;: Vestments, Paraments, and Hangings in Contemporary Worship, Art, and Architecture
Author: Ireland, Marion P.
ISBN 068741363X
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Seller is original owner. Dust cover missing. Name sticker on inside cover. Cover shows a few slight dirt smudges. Binding is tight. Book is otherwise clean throughout.

That the world may believe;: A study of Christian unity
Author: Outler, Albert Cook
ISBN: None found.
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Cover shows some wear. Some separation of the glue binding, but the book is otherwise unmarked and clean. Compare prices online and save with me!

Till the Butchers Cut Him Down
Author: Muller, Marcia
ISBN 0892964553
Price: $2.00 Buy now
Old price in pencil on flyleaf. Small amount of sticker residue on dust jacket. Otherwise, fantastic condition.

To Proclaim the Faith (Into our Third Century)
Author: Waltz, Alan K
ISBN 0687422523
Price: $10.00 Buy now
This is a brand new book, however, there is a little shelf wear on the edges of the cover.

Tomorrow We Reap by Street, James H
Author: Street, James H.
ISBN Not Found
Price: $9.18 Buy now
1949 hardcover. Dial Press, Inc. A little sticker residue on front cover; dust jacket missing. Name scribbled out on inside cover, pages tanned. Otherwise nice condition with tight binding.

Transforming Leadership [Import] [Paperback]
Author: Adams, John D. (editor)
ISBN 0917917022
Price: $4.00 Buy now
Name on inside; Book is in like new condition otherwise.

Transforming Work: A Collection of Organizational Transformation
Author: Adams, John C.
ISBN 0917917006
Price: $4.00 Buy now
Clean and unmarked except for name in light pencil on title page; cover shows some very minor scuffs.

Treasury of Gilbert & Sullivan, A [Hardcover]
Author: Taylor, Deems; Corcos, Lucille
ISBN: None found
Price: $6.00 Buy now
This book has been in my family for ages! the cover is blue boards with red cloth spine. Excellent condition. Pages are slightly yellowed. Binding is tight. No marks, clean throughout.

Twelve Keys to an Effective Church: Leaders' Guide [Hardcover]
Author: Callahan, Kennon L.
ISBN 0060612959
Price: $4.00 Buy now
Name in ink on flyleaf. Otherwise, in like-new condition.

Twentieth Century Church Music
Author: Routley, Erik
ISBN: Not Found
Price: $10.00 Buy now
Hard to find book! Name sticker on inside cover (black fabric boards with gold lettering). Otherwise clean, unmarked copy in great shape with dust jacket (slight wear on edges).

U

Understanding Tomorrow
Author: Schaller, Lyle E
ISBN 0687429781
Price: $2.50 Buy now
Clean, unmarked book. Cover is a little scuffed; back cover and last 10 pages have a small crease in the lower left corner. Overall, nice condition.

United Methodism @ Risk: A wake-up call
Author: Howell, Leon
ISBN 0615123996
Price: $2.50 Buy now
Back cover has a creased corner. Book is otherwise clean, unmarked.

Using Personal Computers in the Church
Author: Bedell, Kenneth B
ISBN 0817009485
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Tight binding, minimal scuffs to cover, unmarked.

Utilitarianism (Library of Liberal Arts, LLA1) [Paperback]
Author: Mill, John Stuart; Edited by Oskar Piest
ISBN: None found.
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Very good condition. Cover looks a little faded, but the book is tight, clean and unmarked.

V

W
Wailing Wind, The [Hardback]
Author: Hillerman, Tony
ISBN 0060194448
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Excellent like-new condition with beautiful dust jacket.

Walk to Win: The Easy 4-Day Diet and Fitness Plan [Hardcover]
Author: Stutman, Fred A.
ISBN 0934232083
Price: $1.99 Buy now
Jacket has slight creasing at the top of the spine. Name and address sticker on inside cover. Some very minor yellowing. Otherwise excellent condition

Washington Goes to War
Author: Brinkley, David
ISBN 0394510259
Price: $5.00 Buy now
Like new condition but for a slightly yellowed dust jacket. Tight binding, clean throughout.

We Go Forward: Stories of United Methodist Pathmakers [Paperback]
Author: Wolcott, Carolyn and Leonard
ISBN 0881770086
Price: $3.81 Buy now
Cover has minor scuffs, but the book is unmarked and new

What Jesus Means To Me [Hardcover]
Author: Gockel, H. W.
ISBN-13: 9780570030218 ISBN-10: 0570030218
Price: $3.50 Buy now
Copyright 1956. Dust cover is worn but mostly intact. Tiny pencil notes in my preacher-grandfather's antique writing throughout. Boards in like-new condition. Binding is good.

When Death Has Touched Your Life
Author: Biegert, John E.
ISBN 0829804552
Price: $2.25 Buy now
Very good condition. A few underlinings and asterisks. Otherwise nice condition.

When You're a Widow [Import] [Hardcover] by Start, Clarissa
Author: Start, Clarissa
ISBN: None found for this 1968 edition.
Price: $2.45 Buy now
Dust jacket is missing, however portions of it were cut out and attached to the inside cover. Book is clean and unmarked. Binding is acceptable. Cover is in very nice condition.

Who Cares About Love? [Paperback]
Author: Win Arn; Carroll Nyquist; Charles Arn
ISBN 093220808X
Price: $2.75 Buy now
Clean, unmarked book. Perhaps one crease on the spine? Great condition.

Winter Study [Hardback]
Author: Barr, Nevada
ISBN 9780399154584
Price: $3.00 Buy now
Excellent condition with well-worn dust jacket.

Women, Change, and the Church (Into our third century)
Author: Van Scoyoc, Nancy J
ISBN 0687459583
Price: $2.49 Buy now
New book in excellent condition.

Women in Alien Lands: Ruth and Esther [Paperback]
Author: Bos, Johanna
ISBN: Not found. This is the edition published in the late 1980's by The United Methodist Church
Price: $2.50 Buy now
Cover shows minimal wear; pages 5-20 have separated from the glue binding. Name written on title page. Otherwise clean book with lots of life left!

Word & Table (Supplemental Worship Resources)
Author: Hickman, Hoyt L
ISBN 0687461278
Price: $1.75 Buy now
Spine shows a little wear at the top. Otherwise clean, unmarked copy in great shape.

Working, conflict and change
Author: Ritzer, George
ISBN 0139676384
Price: $1.95 Buy now
No dust jacket. Some wear on the hardcover. Highlighting. Handwritten name on inside back cover. Bindng in excellent condition.

X

Y
You Can Make a Difference: Helping Others and Yourself Through Volunteering
Author: Wilson, Marlene
ISBN 0960336230
Price: $7.50 Buy now
Brand new book!

Your Church Has Real Possibilities! [Paperback]
Author: Schuller, Robert H.
ISBN 0830703160
Price: $4.75 Buy now
Name written on title page. Otherwise clean and unmarked copy in great shape.

Z


Entire contents © Copyright 1998-2012 by Glassy Lady